Oil Filter; Spin-On

$9.99
In stock
SKU
SO-4003
Ships out in 1-2 business days
K&N Select Oil Filters have been specially designed for professional installers and service providers. Their high flow design can help to improve engine performance by reducing oil filter restriction. Our Select Oil Filters have a fluted canister shape so they can be removed with a traditional oil filter wrench commonly available to commercial installers. These Select Oil Filters provide outstanding filtration and engine protection throughout their service life. They are engineered to handle all grades of synthetic, conventional and blended motor oils. The pleated media provides high capacity making them suitable for extended oil change intervals when used in accordance with the vehicle and motor oil manufacturers recommendation. K&N Select Oil Filters are available for canister and cartridge type oil filter applications.
  • High flow filter designed to improve performance
  • Designed for synthetic and conventional oils
  • Premium filtration media for increased capacity
  • Provides outstanding filtration
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialNitrile Rubber
Height6.828 in (173 mm)
Outside Diameter3.688 in (94 mm)
PSI Relief ValveNone
Removal NutNo
StyleSpin-On
Thread Specification1 In. X 16
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight1.2 lb (0.5 kg)
Product Box Height6.87 in (174 mm)
Product Box Length3.81 in (97 mm)
Product Box Width3.81 in (97 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco PF1070
AG Chem 608990
AGCO 72501532
Alco SP865
Alliance ABPN10GLF3552
Atlas M77
Auto Extra 61857620
Auto Pride CF508AP
Autolite AL3976A
Baldwin B7372
Baldwin BT339
Baldwin BT7339
Barko 53501149
Benati 1831114
Big A 92604
Big A 92607
Blue Mountain BMJ5335
Bosch 3520
Bosch 451203228
Bosch 72250WS
Bosch D3520
Carquest 84620
Carquest 85607
Carquest 85607MP
Carquest R84620
Carquest R84620MP
Case 1931153
Case 490010204
Case 84393902
Case J903264
Case J908615
Case J932217
Case J937345
Case J937743
Case International 47368538
Casite CF408
Casite CF508
Casite CF608
Caterpillar 3I1376
Champ LFP780
Champ LFP780XL
Champion 36844
Chevrolet 12490127
Chevrolet 25011997
Chrysler 4429395
Chrysler 4429615
Chrysler 4746914
Chrysler 5011844AA
Chrysler 5016547AA
Chrysler 5016547AC
Chrysler 5083285AA
Chrysler 5093092AA
Citgo C5335
Clark Equipment 913554
Coopers AZL799
Crosland 2069
Cummins 10521
Cummins 3155618
Cummins 3865405
Cummins 3890708
Cummins 3890710
Cummins 3903264
Cummins 3903964
Cummins 3908615
Cummins 3914395
Cummins 3932217
Cummins 3932218
Cummins 3937145
Cummins 3937146
Cummins 3937147
Cummins 3937148
Cummins 3937211
Cummins 3937212
Cummins 3937345
Cummins 3937695
Cummins 3937743
Cummins 3947813
Cummins 3949561
Cummins 4378319
Daewoo 47100093
Daewoo 65055105009
Defense DL3976A
Donaldson P551265
Donaldson P558615
Driveworks DW5335
DuraMAX DO780
Ecogard S5335
Ecogard X5335
Electronic Dura PF1070F
Factory Motor R1607
Federated LF408F
Federated LF508F
Federated LF608F
Fiat-Allis 76192087
Filt FF349
Filtron OP592
Filtron OP5922
Firestone LFP780
Fleetguard LF3349
Fleetguard LF3552
Fleetguard LF3637
Fleetguard LF3921
Fleetguard LF3934
Fleetguard LF3935
Fleetguard LF3959
Fleetguard LF3972
Fleetguard MPL5268
Fleetrite LFR83349
Ford F3HZ6731A
Ford F3HZ6731B
Ford F3HZ6731C
Ford GU2Z6731A
Fram FD3976A
Fram FE3976A
Fram FF3976A
Fram FP3976A
Fram FPS3976A
Fram FS3976A
Fram HM3976A
Fram PH3976A
Fram TG3976A
Fram XG3976A
Franklin Logger 1507032
GIF GL684
GK Industries OF45335
Gonher GP178
Gradall 77383201
Grease Monkey GM44422
Greyfriars 9000S
Group 7 V5335
Grove 9414100813
Grove 9414101712
Gud Z345
Halla 53Z024000
Harnischfeger 1046Z572
Hastings LF408
Hastings LF508
Hastings LF608
Havoline T47
Hengst H19W08
Hitachi 151831112
Hough 1240388H1
Hyundai 11E170120
Hyundai 11E170140
Ingersoll Rand 35387489
Ingersoll Rand 57269433
Installer Edge AL3976
International Harvester 1240388H1
J.C. Bamford 2910140
J.C. Bamford 2910140A
J.C. Bamford 2910970
Jiffy Lube HL3976
John Deere TY22013
Kendall K39
Kendall K42
Knecht OC320
Kobelco YN50VU0001DA
Koehring 207838
Komatsu 1240388H1
Komatsu 1240621H1
Komatsu 6735515140
Komatsu 6735515141
Komatsu 6735515142
Komatsu 6735555140
Komatsu 6735555141
Komatsu 6736515140
Komatsu 6736515141
Kralinator L249
Kralinator L7620
Lautrette ELH4745
Leyland 490196
Leyland CBU1124
Leyland CBU2676
Link-Belt 3A17346
LPM 2501101063
Luber-Finer LFP780
Mahle OC320
Mann-Hummel ML1023
Mann-Hummel W10004
Mann-Hummel W950
Mann-Hummel W95016
Mann-Hummel W95018
Massey-Ferguson 1072417M1
Master Parts LFP780
Max Lube M5335
MicroGard GL45335
MicroGard MGL3976A
MicroGard MGL57620
Mighty M4422
MileGuard MO3976
Mobil MO5335
Mobil One M1403
Mobil One M1403A
Mopar MO285
Motomaster MOPH3976A
Motorcraft FL896
Motorcraft FL896A
Napa 1607
Napa 1607MP
Napa 27620
Napa 27620MP
Napa 37620
Napa 47620
Napa 7620
Napa 7620MP
New Holland 76194572
New Holland 86597464
New Holland 86597476
O & K 1499427
Onan 1870014
Original Engine Management OF1022
P.B.R. BC1233
Parts Plus LFP780
PartsMaster 61607
PartsMaster 67620
Pennzoil HPZ47
Pennzoil PZ47
Pennzoil PZI147
Pennzoil PZI47
Penske PN3976
Pentius PLB3976A
Pentius PLG3976A
Performax PO47
Phillips 66 PO1607
Phillips 66 WO1607
Pit Stop PSL42
Power Flo SL45335
Premium Guard PG5335
Primeguard POF5335
Primeguard POS5335
Pro Gauge PGO5335
Pro Guard LF002
Pro-Line PPL44422
Pro-Line PPL45335
Pro-Tec 171
Professionals Choice Q5335
Promotive PH5335
Pronto PO3976A
Pronto PO5335
Pureone PL45335
Purepro L5335S
Purepro TL45335
Purepro XL5335
Purolator L44422
Purolator L45335
Purolator PSL45335
Purolator TL45335
Qap Filters WT520011
Qap Filters WT532001
Quaker State QS3976
Quaker State QS45335
Reliaguard R1607
Rotalla RTO47
Sakura C5704
Samsung 991208614
Samsung 991290710
SDMO HL51
Service Champ HP4422
Service Champ OF4422
Service Pro M5335
Shell S67
Shell SH47
Sofima SFS06147
Specialist Choice V4422
STP S3976
STP S3976ML
Sure SFO4422
Sure SFO5141
Sure SFO5335
Taylor Machine 4026942
Team1 L3976
Tecfil PSL280
Tecneco OL487
Texaco HSO138
Texaco T40
Timbco 15813
Timberland 8414572
Triton CO780
Trojan 4614877
Trust LFP780
TVI V5335
Universal Coach T171056
Valmet 12968480
Valmet M12968480
Valvoline VO64
Vapormatic VPD5045
Vermeer 103004001
Volkswagen TRA115561
Volvo 15155622
Volvo 991290710
Warner WLFP780
Web W3976
WIX 51607
WIX 51607MP
WIX 57620
WIX 57620MP
Woodgate WGL3349
Zettelmeyer 22855734

Search By Vehicle
Find Parts for your vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle