Cross Reference for K&N Oil Filter HP-8030

Product Information and Specifications for K&N Oil Filter HP-8030 Use this cross reference as a reference guide only! Use our application search to determine the K&N oil filter that correctly fits your vehicle.
Part Numbers
Alliance ABPN10GLF3339
Baldwin B243
Baldwin B7020
Bolens 277233
Carquest 85516
Carquest 85516HD
Carquest 85762
Carquest 85764
Carquest R85516
Caterpillar 3I1174
Caterpillar 3I1261
Caterpillar 3I1264
Caterpillar 3I1303
Caterpillar 9Y4459
Champ Labs. PH400R
Clark Equipment 1804052
Clark Equipment 6512143
Clark Equipment 6647672
Ditch Witch 155938
Donaldson P168087
Donaldson P175710
Donaldson P550400
Donaldson P550724
Donaldson P779216
Fleetguard LF3339
Fleetguard LF3555
Fram PH3600
Gehl 600287
Gehl 78852
Gehl 83715
Generac 0E7080
Gravely 046602
Hastings LF134
JLG Industries 7014502
John Deere AM34770
John Deere AM39687
John Deere HE1220323
John Deere HE1220445
John Deere HE1220800
John Deere TY15591
John Deere TY15591E
Kohler 277233
Kohler 279218
Kubota 7000014672
Lombardini 276217536
Luber-Finer PH400
Napa 1516
Napa 1762
Napa 1764
Napa 21516
Napa 31516
Napa 41516
New Holland 507107
New Holland 507631
Onan 1220323
Onan 1220445
Onan 1220468
Onan 1220469
Onan 1220608
Onan 1220680
Onan 1220764
Onan 1220800
Onan 122A323
Onan 122B323
Owatonna 42532250
Savara 92818117
Sierra 707107
Sierra 77107
Silver Streak 83028
Stens 055101
Stens 120517
Stens 120626
Thermo-King 114948
Thermo-King 124948
Toro 578530
Toro NN10143
WIX 51516
WIX 51516XP
WIX 51762
WIX 51764
CROSS REFERENCE WARNING - When a specific oil filter is not shown in our application search results for a specific vehicle application, it should be assumed that there is not a K&N oil filter for that vehicle. Any use of this cross reference guide to find a replacement filter is done at the installer's risk. Note - Heavy Duty diesel filters are typically found by cross reference since they can vary by application.