Cross Reference for K&N Air Filter E-2993

Product Information and Specifications for K&N Air Filter E-2993 Use this cross reference as a reference guide only! Use our application search to determine the K&N air filter that correctly fits your vehicle.
Part Numbers
AC Delco A3626C
BMC FB55908
Champ Labs. AF6908
Ford 1296204
Ford 1477153
Ford 1496204
Ford 1511213
Ford 1708877
Ford 1848220
Ford 7M519601
Ford 7M519601AC
Ford CV6Z9601A
Ford ED819601AA
Fram CA11114
Luber-Finer AF6908
Mazda Y64213Z40B
MicroGard MGA49017
Mobil AF6908
Motorcraft FA1908
Parts Plus AF6149
Premium Guard PA6149
Pronto PA6149
Purepro A6149
Purolator A36149
Repco RAF339
Ryco A1630
Service Champ AF6149
Simota OFO010
STP SA11114
Valvoline VA288
Volvo 16899132
Volvo 30792881
Volvo 31338216
Volvo 76899132
Volvo 7699132
Warner WAF6908
Wesfil WA5175
WIX 49017
CROSS REFERENCE WARNING - When a specific air filter is not shown in our application search results for a specific vehicle application, it should be assumed that there is not a K&N filter for that vehicle. Any use of this cross reference guide to find a replacement air filter is done at the installer's risk. Note - Heavy Duty diesel filters are typically found by cross reference since they can vary by application.