PF-3000 K&N Fuel Filter

$50.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
PF-3000
Locate a Dealer
Fuel Filter
K&N Performance Fuel Filters are built for high flow rates and capacity while they provide outstanding filtration. They have a high strength carbon steel housing and a high performance rolled seam that exceeds OEM pressure requirements. Their high performance cellulose glass media traps contaminants such as rust, dirt, scale and other foreign materials.
  • Superior Construction
  • Low Restriction
  • Large Capacity
  • Outstanding Filtration
Filter MaterialCellulose Media
Length6.281 in (160 mm)
Outside Diameter3.5 in (89 mm)
Package Contents1 Fuel Filter
Package Quantity1
Product StyleFuel Filters
Weight1.4 lb (0.6 kg)
Product Box Height7.3 in (185 mm)
Product Box Length4.3 in (109 mm)
Product Box Width4.3 in (109 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco TP1298
AC Delco TP1298A
AC Delco TP1298B
AC Delco TP3012
Baldwin BF7727
Baldwin BF7827
Baldwin BF8838
Carquest 86810
Carquest 86910
Carquest 86960
Carquest 86960XE
Carquest 86960XEMI
Champ LFF6012
Chevrolet 12633243
Chevrolet 19255090
Chevrolet 19256762
Chevrolet 5745956
Chevrolet 89016324
Chevrolet 97256734
Chevrolet 97385488
Chevrolet 98017645
Chevrolet 98081884
Citgo LFF8736
Deutsch FF798ADL
Donaldson P550517
Donaldson P550743
Donaldson P550833
Fleetguard FF5501
Fleetguard FF5637
Fleetguard FS20002
Fram PS9059
Fram PS9059A
Fram PS9059B
GK Industries TP1300
GK Industries TP1300A
Hastings FF1120
Hastings FF1220
Installer Edge PS9059
Installer Edge TP1300
Isuzu 8972567340
Isuzu 8973854880
Isuzu 8980176450
Kralinator FS3810
Kralinator FS3910
Luber-Finer LFF6012
Master Parts LFF8736
Mighty GF4598
Mobil LFF6012
Napa 23910
Napa 3810
Napa 3910
Napa 3960
Napa 3960XE
Napa 3960XEMI
Parts Plus LFF8736
PartsMaster 73810
Power Train Components PPS9059
Premium Guard DF9059A
Primeguard PDF9059
Pro Guard FF002
Pro-Tec 565
Pro-Tec 568
Promotive F55464P
Pronto PF5464
Pronto PF5888
Purepro F56117
Purolator F55464
Purolator F56117
Racor PFF5544
Service Champ LFF6012
Service Champ LFF8736B
Service Pro SPTP1298B
Sure SFF0928
Warner LFF6012
Warner LFF8736B
WIX 33810
WIX 33910
WIX 33960
WIX 33960XE
WIX 33960XEMI
WIX 33960XEMP

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:PF-3000 K&N Fuel Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now