PF-2400 K&N Fuel Filter

$23.99 Regular Price $16.79 Special Price 30% OFF FOR A LIMITED TIME
SKU
PF-2400
In stock
K&N Performance Fuel Filters are built for high flow rates and capacity while they provide outstanding filtration. They have a high strength carbon steel housing and a high performance rolled seam that exceeds OEM pressure requirements. Their high performance cellulose glass media traps contaminants such as rust, dirt, scale and other foreign materials.
  • Superior Construction
  • Low Restriction
  • Large Capacity
  • Outstanding Filtration
Filter MaterialCellulose Media
Length6.563 in (167 mm)
Outside Diameter2.125 in (54 mm)
Package Contents1 Fuel Filter
Package Quantity1
Product StyleFuel Filters
Weight0.4 lb (0.2 kg)
Product Box Height7.4 in (188 mm)
Product Box Length3.3 in (84 mm)
Product Box Width3.2 in (81 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco GF580
AC Delco GF874
Baldwin BF1046
Big A 95484
Bravo BG4702
Canadian Tire 2334660
Carquest 86484
Champ G580
Chevrolet 15169849
Chevrolet 25121468
Chevrolet 25121801
Chevrolet 25165693
Chevrolet 25319686
Chevrolet 2552214
Chevrolet 88915469
Chevrolet 88915472
Citgo G580
Deutsch FF609DL
Donaldson P550504
Firestone FF4702
Fleetguard FF5199
Fleetguard FF5673
Fram G7333
GK Industries GF1580
Gonher GG581
Goodyear G4702
Haiye HF8880
Hastings GF246
Installer Edge G7333
Kem GF486
Kralinator G215
Kuss 31060647
Luber-Finer G580
Mann-Hummel MF1008
Master Parts G580
Max Lube MF64702
Mighty GF580
Mobil G580
Motorcraft FG1110
Napa 23484
Napa 3484
Original Engine Management FF15
Parts Plus G580
PartsMaster 73484
Pentius PFB64702
Phillips 66 PF3484
Power Train Components PG7333
Premium Guard PF4702
Premium Guard PF7333
Primeguard PFF7333
Pro Gauge GF580
Pro-Tec 517
Pro-Tec 517MP
Promotive G65702P
Pronto PF4702
Purepro F64702
Purolator F64702
QAP WT84580
QAP WT89270
Security G580
Service Champ 52075
Service Pro SPGF1580
Sofima 3159101
Triton G580
Trust G580
TVI GF580
Valvoline VG30
Walmi WG7333
Warner G580
WIX 33484
WIX 33484MP

Search By Vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle