PF-2400 K&N Fuel Filter

$12.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
PF-2400
Locate a Dealer
Fuel Filter
K&N Performance Fuel Filters are built for high flow rates and capacity while they provide outstanding filtration. They have a high strength carbon steel housing and a high performance rolled seam that exceeds OEM pressure requirements. Their high performance cellulose glass media traps contaminants such as rust, dirt, scale and other foreign materials.
  • Superior Construction
  • Low Restriction
  • Large Capacity
  • Outstanding Filtration
Filter MaterialCellulose Media
Length6.563 in (167 mm)
Outside Diameter2.125 in (54 mm)
Package Contents1 Fuel Filter
Package Quantity1
Product StyleFuel Filters
Weight0.4 lb (0.2 kg)
Product Box Height7.4 in (188 mm)
Product Box Length3.3 in (84 mm)
Product Box Width3.2 in (81 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco GF580
AC Delco GF874
Baldwin BF1046
Big A 95484
Bravo BG4702
Canadian Tire 2334660
Carquest 86484
Champ G580
Chevrolet 15169849
Chevrolet 25121468
Chevrolet 25121801
Chevrolet 25165693
Chevrolet 25319686
Chevrolet 2552214
Chevrolet 88915469
Chevrolet 88915472
Citgo G580
Deutsch FF609DL
Donaldson P550504
Firestone FF4702
Fleetguard FF5199
Fleetguard FF5673
Fram G7333
GK Industries GF1580
Gonher GG581
Goodyear G4702
Haiye HF8880
Hastings GF246
Installer Edge G7333
Kem GF486
Kralinator G215
Kuss 31060647
Luber-Finer G580
Mann-Hummel MF1008
Master Parts G580
Max Lube MF64702
Mighty GF580
Mobil G580
Motorcraft FG1110
Napa 23484
Napa 3484
Original Engine Management FF15
Parts Plus G580
PartsMaster 73484
Pentius PFB64702
Phillips 66 PF3484
Power Train Components PG7333
Premium Guard PF4702
Premium Guard PF7333
Primeguard PFF7333
Pro Gauge GF580
Pro-Tec 517
Pro-Tec 517MP
Promotive G65702P
Pronto PF4702
Purepro F64702
Purolator F64702
QAP WT84580
QAP WT89270
Security G580
Service Champ 52075
Service Pro SPGF1580
Sofima 3159101
Triton G580
Trust G580
TVI GF580
Valvoline VG30
Walmi WG7333
Warner G580
WIX 33484
WIX 33484MP

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:PF-2400 K&N Fuel Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now