PF-1000 K&N Fuel Filter

Rating:
100% of 100
5/5
$13.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
PF-1000
Locate a Dealer
Fuel Filter
K&N Performance Fuel Filters are built for high flow rates and capacity while they provide outstanding filtration. They have a high strength carbon steel housing and a high performance rolled seam that exceeds OEM pressure requirements. Their high performance cellulose glass media traps contaminants such as rust, dirt, scale and other foreign materials.
  • Superior Construction
  • Low Restriction
  • Large Capacity
  • Outstanding Filtration
Filter MaterialCellulose Media
Length4.281 in (109 mm)
Outside Diameter2.125 in (54 mm)
Package Contents1 Fuel Filter
Package Quantity1
Product StyleFuel Filters
Weight0.4 lb (0.2 kg)
Product Box Height5 in (127 mm)
Product Box Length3.2 in (81 mm)
Product Box Width3.1 in (79 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco FS9136E
AC Delco GF481
AC Delco GF652
Alco SP2083
Alliance ABPN10GFF5026
Auto Par FE245
Auto Pride CG3727AP
Avatar FF560
Baldwin BF853
Barad GF481Z
Beck/Arnley 0430909
Big A 95481
Bosch 71064
Bravo BG3144
Canadian Tire 2335822
Carcare GF3727
Carquest 86481
Carquest 86481MP
Casite CG3727
Caterpillar 3I1628
Champ G481
Chevrolet 25055046
Chevrolet 25055052
Chevrolet 25055128
Chevrolet 25055129
Chevrolet 25055480
Chevrolet 25121435
Chevrolet 25121672
Chevrolet 25121673
Chevrolet 25121792
Chevrolet 25171792
Chevrolet 88915463
Chevrolet 88915475
Chevrolet 89058397
Citgo G481
Cobra GMF581
Coopers FIG7010
Crosland 6709
Deutsch FF3504DL
Donaldson P550209
Driveworks DW33144
Federated GF111F
Fiaam FT5294
Filt G1208EC
Filtron PP859
Firestone FF481
Fleetguard FF5026
Fleetguard FF5665
Ford 2W939155AA
Fram G3727
GK Industries GF1481
Gonher GG46
Goodyear G481
Guaranteed Parts 779437
Gud E65
Haiye HF8884
Hastings GF111
Holden 25055052
Hyster 1330342
IAPCO FF950
IAPCO FF984
Installer Edge G3727
Isuzu 8250550520
Isuzu 8250551290
Isuzu 8251685940
Jaguar C2C35417
Jaguar C2C4163
Jaguar C2S4163
Jaguar CBC7083
Jaguar NMD6091AC
Jaguar NNA6091AA
Knecht KL158
Kralinator G109
Kuss 31060438
Land Rover ESR3117
Land Rover ESR4065
Leyland-Daf CBC7083
Leyland-Daf ESR3117
Leyland-Daf ESR4065
Leyland-Daf NTC6936
Luber-Finer G481
Lucas F157
Lucas F185
Lucas FDB137
Mann-Hummel MF1000
Mann-Hummel WK6122
Master Parts G481
Max Lube MF33144
Mechanics MGF3727
Mercruiser 35805231
Mighty GF481
Mobil G481
Motorcraft FG581
Napa 23481
Napa 3481
Napa 3481MP
National Standard 2940012330847
Original Equipment Plus FF803
P.B.R. AG6029
Parts Plus G481
PartsMaster 73481
Pentius PFB33144
Phillips 66 PF3144
Power Train Components PG3727
Precision Tune F481
Precision Tune GF481
Premium Guard PF3727
Premium Guard PFF3727
Pro Gauge GF481
Pro-Bilt PBG3144
Pro-Tec 514
Pro-Tec 514MP
Promotive F33144P
Pronto PF3144
Pronto PG3727
Purepro F33144
Purolator F33144
QAP QF33144
QAP WT84481
Quaker State QSG3727
Security G481
Service Champ 52066
Service Pro SPGF1481
Sofima 3156404
Sunoco G14
Texaco TG18
Triton G481
Trust G481
TVI GF481
Union 76 UF511
Unipart GFE7020
Valvoline VG14
Vera 1202546
Walmi WG3727
Walmi WG481
Warner G481
Web WG3727
Wells GF140
WIX 33481
WIX 33481MP
Woodgate WGF5026
Workhorse W0013351
Workhorse W8800482

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:PF-1000 K&N Fuel Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now