PS-7008 K&N Oil Filter

Rating:
100% of 100
5/5
$9.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
PS-7008
Locate a Dealer
Oil Filter
K&N Performance Silver Cartridge Oil Filters are constructed with a high flow design that helps to improve engine performance by reducing oil filter restriction. K&N Performance Silver oil filters provide outstanding filtration and engine protection throughout their service life and are engineered to handle virtually all grades of synthetic, conventional and blended motor oils. The pleated media provides high filtration capacity making them suitable for extended oil change intervals when used in accordance with the vehicle and motor oil manufacturers recommendation.
  • High flow filter designed to improve performance
  • Designed for synthetic, conventional and blended oils
  • Premium filtration media for increased capacity
  • Helps improve engine performance by reducing oil filter restriction
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialCellulose Media
Gasket MaterialAlkyl Acrylate Copolymer
Height6.25 in (159 mm)
Outside Diameter2.438 in (62 mm)
Removal NutNo
StyleCartridge
Thread SpecificationN/A
Product StyleOil Filters
Inside Diameter0.813 in (21 mm)
Weight0.2 lb (0.1 kg)
Product Box Height6.5 in (165 mm)
Product Box Length2.75 in (70 mm)
Product Box Width2.75 in (70 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco AC6213E
AC Delco PF2146
AC Delco X517
Alco MD281
Baldwin P1419
Beck/Arnley 0410779
Beck/Arnley 0418153
Big A 92145
Bosch 1457429122
Bosch 72194
Bosch 72194WS
Carquest 85145
Carquest B4757
Carquest R85145
Champ Labs. P843
Champion X122
Champion XE506
Chevrolet 25171957
Citgo C843
Clean ML493
Donaldson P550521
Duralast D660
Fiaam FA5228
Filtron OE6403
Filtron OM599
Fleetguard LF16131
Fram CH6848
Fram XG8481
Gonher G971
Group 7 V4757
Gud G1029
Haiye HO9170
Haiye HO9171
Haiye HO9177
Haiye HO9181
Hastings LF120
Hengst D21E142H
Hengst E142HD21
Installer Edge AL6848
Jiffy Lube HL6848
Kralinator L642
Lautrette ELH4201
Lee Maxi L843HP
Mahle OX104
Mahle OX105
Mahle OX105D
Mahle OX133D
Mann-Hummel H7271K
Mann-Hummel HU7271X
Mercedes Benz 0001803109
Mercedes Benz 1041800109
Mercedes Benz 1041840225
Mercedes Benz 1041840325
Mercedes Benz 1041840825
Mercedes Benz 1041840925
Mercedes Benz 1111840225
Micro-Guard GL44757
Micro-Guard MGL6848
Mobil One M1C253A
Motor Trend MT6848
Napa 1145
Napa 21145
Nascar Select 91145
Original Engine Management OF1240
Original Engine Management OF17
PartsMaster 61145
Pennzoil PZ53
Pentius PCB6848
Performax PO53
Premium Guard PG4757
Primeguard POF4757
Pro-Line PPL44757
Pro-Tec 193
Promotive PH4757
Pronto PO4757
Purepro PL4757
Purolator L25276
Purolator L25536
Purolator L44757
QAP WT528008
Quaker State QS6848
Ryco R2596P
Service Champ CF4757
Specialist Choice PER4757
STP S6848
Sure SFO4757E
Sure SFO7271
Team1 TO6848
Tecneco EOL118
Tecnocar OP828
Teho 5225
Triton CO843
Valvoline VO62
Warner WP843
WIX 51145
WIX 551145
WIX WL7060
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:PS-7008 K&N Oil Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now