HP-8030 K&N Oil Filter

Rating:
100% of 100
$19.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
HP-8030
Locate a Dealer
Oil Filter
K&N heavy-duty wrench-off oil filters have a one inch nut making removal easier. The thicker canister increases burst strength while protecting against pulsation fatigue. The micro-glass media has very good cold flow characteristics while providing excellent capacity and efficiency. These oil filters have a premium HBNR base gasket for sealing, a silicone anti-drain back valve and a dichromate plated backing plate for corrosion protection. This heavy-duty oil filter was specially designed for a high compression turbo diesel engine's tight tolerances.
  • High performance design for outstanding filtration
  • Allows for high oil flow rates
  • Easy removal by using attached 1 inch nut
  • Ideal for high compression turbo diesel engines
Anti Drain Back ValveYes
Bypass ValveYes
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height5.25 in (133 mm)
Outside Diameter3 in (76 mm)
PSI Relief ValveYes
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread Specification3/4 In. - 16
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight0.8 lb (0.4 kg)
Product Box Height5.75 in (146 mm)
Product Box Length3.19 in (81 mm)
Product Box Width3.19 in (81 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
Alliance ABPN10GLF3339
Baldwin B243
Baldwin B7020
Bolens 277233
Carquest 85516
Carquest 85516HD
Carquest 85762
Carquest 85764
Carquest R85516
Caterpillar 3I1174
Caterpillar 3I1261
Caterpillar 3I1264
Caterpillar 3I1303
Caterpillar 9Y4459
Champ Labs. PH400R
Clark Equipment 1804052
Clark Equipment 6512143
Clark Equipment 6647672
Ditch Witch 155938
Donaldson P168087
Donaldson P175710
Donaldson P550400
Donaldson P550724
Donaldson P779216
Fleetguard LF3339
Fleetguard LF3555
Fram PH3600
Gehl 600287
Gehl 78852
Gehl 83715
Generac 0E7080
Gravely 046602
Hastings LF134
JLG Industries 7014502
John Deere AM34770
John Deere AM39687
John Deere HE1220323
John Deere HE1220445
John Deere HE1220800
John Deere TY15591
John Deere TY15591E
Kohler 277233
Kohler 279218
Kubota 7000014672
Lombardini 276217536
Luber-Finer PH400
Napa 1516
Napa 1762
Napa 1764
Napa 21516
Napa 31516
Napa 41516
New Holland 507107
New Holland 507631
Onan 1220323
Onan 1220445
Onan 1220468
Onan 1220469
Onan 1220608
Onan 1220680
Onan 1220764
Onan 1220800
Onan 122A323
Onan 122B323
Owatonna 42532250
Savara 92818117
Sierra 707107
Sierra 77107
Silver Streak 83028
Stens 055101
Stens 120517
Stens 120626
Thermo-King 114948
Thermo-King 124948
Toro 578530
Toro NN10143
WIX 51516
WIX 51516XP
WIX 51762
WIX 51764
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:HP-8030 K&N Oil Filter
Your Rating
Chat Now Chat Now