HP-8021 K&N Oil Filter

$31.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
HP-8021
Locate a Dealer
Oil Filter
K&N heavy-duty wrench-off oil filters have a one inch nut making removal easier. The thicker canister increases burst strength while protecting against pulsation fatigue. The micro-glass media has very good cold flow characteristics while providing excellent capacity and efficiency. These oil filters have a premium HBNR base gasket for sealing, a silicone anti-drain back valve and a dichromate plated backing plate for corrosion protection. This heavy-duty oil filter was specially designed for a high compression turbo diesel engine's tight tolerances.
  • High performance design for outstanding filtration
  • Allows for high oil flow rates
  • Easy removal by using attached 1 inch nut
  • Ideal for high compression turbo diesel engines
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height7.188 in (183 mm)
Outside Diameter3.688 in (94 mm)
PSI Relief ValveYes
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread Specification3-1/4 In. - 16
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight1.6 lb (0.7 kg)
Product Box Height7.38 in (187 mm)
Product Box Length3.75 in (95 mm)
Product Box Width3.75 in (95 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
Baldwin BT237
Carquest 85459
Caterpillar 6439681
Caterpillar 7W2326
Champ Labs. LFP2292
Donaldson P554407
Fleetguard LF699
Fleetguard LF787
Ford 5019425
Ford 7984717
Ford D8NN6714LA
Fram PH977A
Ingersoll Rand 88111240
Ingersoll Rand 92092196
International Harvester 3214797R1
Luber-Finer LFP2292
Massey-Ferguson 1034065M91
Massey-Ferguson 1034065M92
Massey-Ferguson 12490154
Massey-Ferguson 1446675M91
Massey-Ferguson 1447031M1
Massey-Ferguson 1447031M2
Massey-Ferguson 1447031M91
Massey-Ferguson 2654407
Massey-Ferguson 3540049M91
Massey-Ferguson 3621142M1
Massey-Ferguson 3621289M1
Massey-Ferguson 836064M91
Massey-Ferguson 881304M91
Massey-Ferguson 881446M91
Napa 1459
New Holland 73500071
Perkins 26540118
Perkins 26540347
Perkins 2654347
Perkins 2654401
Perkins 2654407
Renault 3563603
Volvo 119980084
Volvo 3976603
Volvo 6612598
WIX 51459
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:HP-8021 K&N Oil Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now