HP-8017 K&N Oil Filter

$41.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
HP-8017
Locate a Dealer
Oil Filter
K&N heavy-duty wrench-off oil filters have a one inch nut making removal easier. The thicker canister increases burst strength while protecting against pulsation fatigue. The micro-glass media has very good cold flow characteristics while providing excellent capacity and efficiency. These oil filters have a premium HBNR base gasket for sealing, a silicone anti-drain back valve and a dichromate plated backing plate for corrosion protection. This heavy-duty oil filter was specially designed for a high compression turbo diesel engine's tight tolerances.
  • High performance design for outstanding filtration
  • Allows for high oil flow rates
  • Easy removal by using attached 1 inch nut
  • Ideal for high compression turbo diesel engines
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height5.75 in (146 mm)
Outside Diameter3.688 in (94 mm)
PSI Relief ValveNo
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread Specification1 In. X 16
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight1.3 lb (0.6 kg)
Product Box Height6.13 in (156 mm)
Product Box Length3.88 in (98 mm)
Product Box Width3.38 in (86 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AGCO 700723392
AGCO 72515699
Baldwin BT427
Bell 221391
Blount 538240
Bomag 31780204
Carquest 85602
Case 490010012
Case J903224
Case J908616
Case J934429
Case V903224
Caterpillar 3I1377
Champ Labs. LFP3900
Clark Equipment 1992368B
Cummins 3890709
Cummins 3890712
Cummins 3903224
Cummins 3908616
Cummins 3933145
Cummins 3934429
Donaldson ELF7345
Donaldson P558616
Dynapac 939480
Fiat 76192146
Fleetguard LF3345
Fram PH3900
Franklin Logger 1507153
Gehl 191116
GMC 25011995
Gradall 91084001
Harnischfeger 1046Z573
Hitachi 151831111
Hyundai 11E170110
Ingersoll Rand 161625
Ingersoll Rand 35374651
Ingersoll Rand 59728170
Ingersoll Rand 88122569
Kawasaki YE3908616
Kobelco YN50VU0001D4
Kobelco YN50VU0001D9
Komatsu 6732515140
Komatsu 6733515140
LPM 2501101106
Luber-Finer LFP3900
Macdon 25849
Manitou 473730
Massey-Ferguson 3621277M1
Morbark 29215326
Napa 1602
New Holland 73177276
New Holland V88835
O & K 1449300
Onan 1220712
Onan 1870015
Orenstein & Koppel 1479791
Poclain L1950571
Timberjack 8414574
Universal Coach T171057
Vapormatic VPD5044
Vermeer 104071001
Versatile 88835
Volvo 991208615
WIX 51602
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:HP-8017 K&N Oil Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now