HM-1004 K&N Marine Oil Filter

$17.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
HM-1004
Locate a Dealer
Marine Oil Filter
K&N® performance marine oil filters feature a high-efficiency filter media which is engineered to perform even under the demands of the prolonged high RPMs often present in marine applications. The synthetic-blend filter media design provides an exceptionally large surface area in order to help increase contaminant capture, helping your engine run reliably and smoothly. For enhanced performance, protection, and longevity in your marine craft, trust a K&N performance oil filter on all of your aquatic adventures.
  • Designed to operate with all synthetic, synthetic blend, and conventional motor oils
  • Synthetic-blend filter media removes most harmful contaminants
  • Engineered to provide exceptional flow rates and a consistent flow of oil to your engine
  • Welded nut on canister for easy removal with a standard tool
  • Laboratory tested to ensure excellent capacity, efficiency, and burst strength
  • Heavy duty base plate with double-rolled seal to help ensure durable filter mounting
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
  • Made in the USA
Anti Drain Back ValveYes
Bypass ValveYes
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialNitrile Rubber
Height3.406 in (87 mm)
Outside Diameter3.156 in (80 mm)
PSI Relief Valve11-17
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread SpecificationM20 x 1.5-6H
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
Alaska Diesel 2407301
Alaska Diesel 3407301
Honda 13400PH1004
Honda 15400111003
Honda 15400611003
Honda 15400679003
Honda 15400679004
Honda 15400679005
Honda 15400679023
Honda 15400PC6003
Honda 15400PC6004
Honda 15400PCX004
Honda 15400PH1003
Honda 15400PH1004
Honda 15400PH1014
Honda 15400PH1F02
Honda 15400PH9004
Honda 15400PK1003
Honda 15400PLG003
Honda 15400POH305
Honda 15400POH305PE
Honda 15400PR3003
Honda 15400PR3004
Honda 15400PR3005
Honda 15400PR3014
Honda 15400PR3305
Honda 15400PR3405
Honda 15400PR3406
Honda 15400PT7005
Honda 15410MB0003
Honda 15410MB3003
Honda 15410MJ0003
Honda 15410MJ0004
Honda 15410MJ0405
Honda 15410ZIA99AH
Honda 8944304110
Honda 8944304111
Nanni Diesel 302742
Volvo Penta 11713229
Volvo Penta 14523962
Volvo Penta 14525396
Volvo Penta 14528387
Volvo Penta 7417534
Volvo Penta SA119530030
Volvo Penta SA821003720
Westerbeke 30220
Westerbeke 30233
Westerbeke 36918
Yanmar 11900535100
Yanmar 11900535151
Yanmar 11900535160
Yanmar 11966035150
Yanmar 11966035150E
Yanmar 11982035150
Yanmar 12408532111
Yanmar 12408535112
Yanmar 12445035100
Yanmar 1245035100B
Yanmar 12455035110
Yanmar 12915035151
Yanmar 12915035152
Yanmar 12915035153
Yanmar 12915035160
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:HM-1004 K&N Marine Oil Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now