K&N LONG LIFE 18,000 MILE ENGINE AIR FILTER - FORD FIESTA L4-1.25L F/I

$20.99
In stock
SKU
KNA-2955
Typically ships out in 1-3 business days
Overview
K&N has been the #1 brand in High-Flow performance air filtration since 1969, delivering industry-leading performance and protection for whatever you drive. Now offering a long-life solution for everyday drivers, K&N’s proven technology is available in a premium 18,000-mile filter, providing long service life compared to traditional 12,000-mile disposable filters. Featuring a premium synthetic or cellulose-blend filter media (based on application), these filters deliver up to 99% engine protection. Designed to meet or exceed OEM specifications, they install easily into your factory air box in just minutes.
Product details
  • RUGGED CONSTRUCTION: K&N Advantage air filters are built with durable, premium materials for up to 18,000 miles of use.
  • LONG LIFE (18K): Provides up to 50% longer service life compared to standard 12,000-mile filters. 
  • SUPERIOR FILTRATION & PROTECTION: Premium synthetic or cellulose-blend filter media (based on application) delivers up to 99% filtration efficiency to help protect your engine. 
  • REPLACE EVERY 18K MILES: Designed for replacement every 18,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions (approximately 1.5 years based on 12,000 miles per year). 
  • NO-HASSLE WARRANTY: Backed by a 1-Year Limited Warranty. 
  • EASY INSTALLATION: Drops directly into your factory air box, typically with no tools required. 
Specifications
Air Filter ShapePanel
Air Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
WashableNo
Height2.24 in (57 mm)
Outside Length7.76 in (197 mm)
Outside Width6.34 in (161 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Warranty1 Year Limited
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight0.4 lb (0.2 kg)
Product Box Height2.48 in (63 mm)
Product Box Length7.95 in (202 mm)
Product Box Width6.89 in (175 mm)
Filter LineAdvantage
Vehicle Applications
Cross References
Cross References
AC Delco AF4904
Baldwin PA4455
BMC FB57420
Bosch F026400135
Carquest 83604
Carquest R83604
Champ AF4904
Ecogard XA6140
Ford 1516725
Ford 1519725
Ford 1539671
Ford 1539702
Ford 1554579
Ford 1729860
Ford 1739714
Ford 1752535
Ford 1769538
Ford 1793585
Ford 1803059
Ford 1810699
Ford 1836805
Ford 8V219601AA
Ford AE819601AA
Ford CN119601AD
Ford CN119601CA
Ford CN1Z9601A
Ford FA1904
Ford FA1914
Ford G2MZ9601G
Fram CA10997
Hastings AF1486
JS A4507
Knecht LX2633
Luber-Finer AF904
Mahle LX2633
Mann-Hummel C17006
Mann-Hummel C20002
Mazda Y64513Z40A
Micro-Guard MGA49604
Mobil One MA4904
Mopar AF4904
Napa 9604
Pipercross PP1743
Purepro A6140
Purolator A26140
Purolator TA26140
Ryco A1749
Service Champ AF6140
STP PSA10997
STP SA10997
Valvoline VA284
WIX 49604
WIX WA10261
UP TO99%

Efficiency

18,000 Mileage

One-Time Use

vehicle name

Search By Vehicle
Find Parts for your vehicle
*
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your
The item(s) below fits your vehicle
Phil the Filter
Chat Now