VF2071 K&N Cabin Air Filter

$42.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
VF2071
Locate a Dealer
Cabin Air Filter
K&N® washable cabin air filters are engineered to fit directly into your factory air box, offering excellent protection from environmental contaminants and odor-causing particles. The thermally bonded high-flow synthetic material acts as a physical barrier, helping trap dust, pollen, mold, bacteria, fungi, and other pollutants, and is specially pleated to increase the contaminant-capturing surface area. Each filter is engineered to install easily into your factory cabin air box, and is designed to be easily washed and reinstalled whenever necessary. Buy with confidence under the K&N® 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty™.
  • Electrostatically charged to capture most mold, mildew, pollen, spores, fungi, dust, germs, and other contaminants
  • Washable and easy to clean and reuse
  • Engineered to last for the life of your vehicle
  • Specially designed filter media is pleated to increase contaminant-capturing surface area
  • Specially treated to help capture contaminants that cause odors
  • Pre-treated and ready to install
  • Fits directly into your factory cabin air box
  • 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty™
Length9.438 in (240 mm)
Width8.031 in (204 mm)
Height1.188 in (30 mm)
Material UsedPolyurethane
Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
Package Contents1 Cabin Filter
Filter Quantity1
Warranty1,000,000 Miles/10 Year
Product StyleCabin Filters
Package Quantity1
Weight0.9 lb (0.4 kg)
Product Box Height11.38 in (289 mm)
Product Box Length9.87 in (251 mm)
Product Box Width1.94 in (49 mm)
WashableYes
Cross References
1A First K30428
3F Quality 719
AC Delco CF185
Akron Malo 1532232
Alco MS6454C
AP XENERGY X10354
Automega 180006210
Automotor LATK23
AVS HBA034C
BBR 0011018762
BBR 0011018900
Blue Print ADW192513
Borg & Beck BFC1272
Bosch 1987435575
Chevrolet 13356914
Chevrolet 13356916
Chevrolet 13396514
Clean NC2405CA
Comline EFK417A
Continental 28000211592
Coopers PCK8255
Corteco 49365684
Corteco 49365685
Corteco 80004698
Corteco 80004699
Denckermann M110926K
Diamax DP4356
Eurorepar 1613732780
Febi-Bilstein 44846
Fiaam PCK8255
Filtron K1343A
Fispa 470
Fram CFA10775
Fram CFP10775
GMC 13356914
GMC 13356916
GMC 13396514
GMC 13508023
Hengst E3907LC
HIFI SC5134CA
Hoffer 17553K
IAP Quality Parts 82120101
JC Premium B4X025CPR
Johns IRF1239
Kaishin A20179
Knecht LAK1123
Kolbenschmidt 50014822
Lucas LFCK293
Magneti Marelli 350208065580
Mahle LAK1123
Mann-Hummel CUK24003
Mapco 67711
Maxgear 261207
Meat & Doria 17553K
Mecafilter EKR7326
Meyle 6123200019
MFilter K9134C
Misfat HB271C
Muller FC428
Muller FK428
Omnicraft 2144788
Opel 1808020
Open Parts CAF230011
Purflux AHA286
Purflux AHC286
Quinton Hazell QF0355
Ryco RCA356
Sampiyon Filtre CK0203K
SCT Germany SAK328
Sidat 470
Sivento G354
Sivento P354
Sofima S4238CA
STP CAF1904P
Swag 40944846
Technocar EA603
Technocar EC603
Tecneco CK24003C
Topran 208336
UFI 54238
Valeo 715751
Vemo V40311120
We Parts 17553K
Wesfil WACF0249
Wilmink WG1234510
Wilmink WG1234511
Wilmink WG1430083
Wilmink WG1701227
Wilmink WG1701228
Wilmink WG1719669
Wilmink WG1747363
Wilmink WG1793837
Wilmink WG1889119
WIX WP10129
WIX WP2107
Zaffo Z3A636
Zaffo Z636
Zaffo ZF636
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

10-20 Minutes

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Warning: Cancer & Reproductive Harm – P65Warnings.ca.gov

We found other products you might like!

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:VF2071 K&N Cabin Air Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now