E-4969 K&N Replacement Industrial Air Filter

$86.99
Out of stock / Free Shipping
THIS ITEM IS CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. WOULD YOU LIKE TO BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL WHEN IT COMES BACK IN STOCK?
SKU
E-4969
Locate a Dealer
Replacement Industrial Air Filter
The K&N E-4969 Air Filter is an oil-free, synthetic direct replacement filter for select Caterpillar, Gehl, Willmar, Volvo, Vermeer, Macdon, John Deere models and more. It can be used in hundreds of applications. This air filter is intended specifically for small engine and light industrial applications. K&N air filters provide high air flow while maintaining excellent filtration. The reduced restriction allows your engine to breathe more efficiently. K&N air filters are washable and reusable. See the applications list for the full range of equipment this filter fits.
  • Engineered to improve performance
  • Designed for industrial applications
  • High air flow with excellent filtration
  • Washable and reusable air filter
  • One year limited warranty
Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
Height13.813 in (351 mm)
Inner WireYes
Inside Diameter3.625 in (92 mm)
Outside Diameter6.5 in (165 mm)
Top StyleRubber
Top MaterialNone
Air Filter ShapeRound Straight
FlangesNone
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Warranty1 Year Limited
WashableYes
Product StyleRound Air Filter
Weight3 lb (1.3 kg)
Product Box Height7.75 in (197 mm)
Product Box Length14.38 in (365 mm)
Product Box Width7.38 in (187 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A2113C
Baldwin RS3544
Big A 94562
Carquest 88562
Case 222421A1
Case 47132345
Case 82981152
Caterpillar 1106326
Caterpillar 1318902
Donaldson G082525
Donaldson G082526
Donaldson P772580
Donaldson P828889
Fiat 1930589
Fleetguard AF25292
Fleetguard AF25352
Fleetguard AF25557
Fram CA8737
Gehl L99453
Hastings AF2270
Hyster S0076041
Ingersoll Rand 92793025
John Deere AT171853
John Deere KV16429
John Deere RT6005011111
Kawasaki 3098170410
Kobelco LP02P000043
Luber-Finer LAF4544
Massey-Ferguson 26510342
Napa 6562
New Holland 1930589
New Holland 222421A1
New Holland 47132345
New Holland 82981152
New Holland 84036676
New Holland 86982524
New Holland 87438249
Perkins 23510342
Perkins 26510342
Purolator A65295
Vermeer 220166005
Volvo 11883618
WIX 46562

Warning: Cancer & Reproductive Harm – P65Warnings.ca.gov

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:E-4969 K&N Replacement Industrial Air Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

We found other products you might like!

Chat Now Chat Now