E-2993 K&N Replacement Air Filter

Rating:
98% of 100
4.9/5
$60.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
E-2993
Locate a Dealer
Replacement Air Filter
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N’s 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N’s most popular product!
  • Designed to increase horsepower
  • Washable, reusable, and engineered to last for the life of your vehicle
  • Designed to provide high airflow and exceptional filtration
  • Engineered to fit easily into your factory air box
  • 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty
  • Only needs cleaning every 50,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions
  • Emissions legal in all 50 States
  • Will not void vehicle warranty
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Height8.25 in (210 mm)
Inner WireNo
Inside Diameter2.75 in (70 mm)
Outside Diameter6.25 in (159 mm)
Top StylePlastic
Top MaterialNone
Air Filter ShapeRound
FlangesNone
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Warranty1,000,000 Miles/10 Year
WashableYes
Product StyleRound Air Filter
Weight1.4 lb (0.6 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.89 oz (56 ml)
Product Box Height11 in (279 mm)
Product Box Length6.38 in (162 mm)
Product Box Width6.38 in (162 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A3626C
BMC FB55908
Champ Labs. AF6908
Ford 1296204
Ford 1477153
Ford 1496204
Ford 1511213
Ford 1708877
Ford 1848220
Ford 7M519601
Ford 7M519601AC
Ford AV619601AL
Ford CV6Z9601A
Ford ED819601AA
Fram CA11114
Luber-Finer AF6908
Mazda Y64213Z40B
MicroGard MGA49017
Mobil AF6908
Motorcraft FA1908
Parts Plus AF6149
Premium Guard PA6149
Pronto PA6149
Purepro A6149
Purolator A36149
Repco RAF339
Ryco A1630
Service Champ AF6149
Simota OFO010
STP SA11114
Valvoline VA288
Volvo 16899132
Volvo 30792881
Volvo 31338216
Volvo 76899132
Volvo 7699132
Warner WAF6908
Wesfil WA5175
WIX 49017
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Warning: Cancer & Reproductive Harm – P65Warnings.ca.gov

We found other products you might like!

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:E-2993 K&N Replacement Air Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now