33-2932 K&N Replacement Air Filter

$74.99
SKU
33-2932
Out of stock
THIS ITEM IS CURRENTLY OUT OF STOCK. WOULD YOU LIKE TO BE NOTIFIED BY EMAIL WHEN IT COMES BACK IN STOCK?
Ships out in 1-2 business days
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N's No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N's most popular product!
  • Designed to increase horsepower
  • Washable, reusable, and engineered to last for the life of your vehicle
  • Designed to provide high airflow and exceptional filtration
  • Engineered to fit easily into your factory air box
  • No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Only needs cleaning every 50,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions
  • Emissions legal in all 50 States
  • Will not void vehicle warranty
Air Filter ShapePanel
Air Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
WashableYes
Height1.625 in (41 mm)
Outside Length14.75 in (375 mm)
Outside Width5.75 in (146 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
WarrantyNo-Hassle Lifetime Limited
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight1.8 lb (0.8 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.75 oz (22 ml)
Product Box Height1.75 in (44 mm)
Product Box Length17.19 in (437 mm)
Product Box Width8.31 in (211 mm)
Cross References
BMC FB35920
Bosch F026400002
Fiat 51775324
Fiat 51897086
Fiat 55183265
Fiat 55193849
Ford 1542778
Lancia 517752324
Mann-Hummel C38771
Pipercross PP1803DRY
Ryco A1830
Simota OFI003
Wesfil WA5153
Wesfil WA5339
WIX WA9528
DIY Level

Easy Moderate Advanced

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Resources:

Installation PDF

Air Filter Test Data

Search By Vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle