High-Flow Original Lifetime Engine Air Filter - RENAULT MEGANE L4-1.5L DSL

$59.99 Regular Price $47.99 Special Price 20% OFF FOR A LIMITED TIME
In stock
SKU
33-2849
Typically ships out in 1-3 business days
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N's No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N's most popular product!
  • ENGINEERED POWER: State-of-the-art air filter media is designed to increase horsepower and acceleration as well as improve overall engine performance
  • RUGGED CONSTRUCTION: K&N Air Filters are manufactured with durable, premium materials and state-of-the-art construction methods to last a lifetime
  • 4 LAYERS OF PROTECTION: Multiple layers of premium cotton gauze treated with a specially-designed tacking agent work together to create an intricate mesh of engine filter media that is designed to block and trap harmful contaminants
  • CLEAN ONCE EVERY 5 YEARS: Engine air filter only needs cleaning every 75,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions (5 years based on the average miles driven per year of 15,000 miles)
  • REUSABLE K&N FILTER SAVES YOU MONEY: A K&N washable, reusable air filter will save you up to $125 vs. purchasing multiple disposable filters (compared to MSRP in USD of corresponding OE filters for 200,000 miles of highway driving)
  • ULTIMATE LONGEVITY: No-hassle lifetime limited warranty on stock replacement K&N air filters- limitations apply
  • EASY INSTALLATION: K&N Air Filters are pre-oiled and ready to drop into your factory air box- they are one of the easiest and most cost-effective vehicle upgrades for quick performance gains
  • REDUCES WASTE: Over 200 million disposable air filters and their packaging waste wind up in landfills each year- reusable filters help reduce waste in our landfills
Air Filter ShapePanel
Air Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
WashableYes
Height1.25 in (32 mm)
Outside Length9.625 in (244 mm)
Outside Width7.5 in (191 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
WarrantyNo-Hassle Lifetime Limited
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight0.6 lb (0.3 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.09 oz (32 ml)
Product Box Height11.59 in (294 mm)
Product Box Length10.47 in (266 mm)
Product Box Width1.75 in (44 mm)
Cross References
BMC FB57520
Bosch 1457433573
Bosch F026400138
Mahle LX9571
Mann-Hummel C2439
Mann-Hummel C25115
Mann-Hummel C2512
Mann-Hummel C2538
Mercedes Benz A4150940304
Nissan 1654600Q4D
Pipercross PP1619DRY
Pipercross PP1881DRY
Renault 8200261781
Renault 820030266
Renault 8200302666
Renault 8200371661
Renault 8200371663
Renault 8200788425
Renault 8200820859
Renault 8200820860
Renault 8200851585
Renault 8200885185
Renault 8200947662
Renault 820820859
Renault Samsung 165467920R
Ryco A1702
Ryco A1974
Simota OR002
Wesfil WA5116
Wesfil WA5418
WIX WA6727
DIY Level

Easy Moderate Advanced

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Resources:

Installation PDF

Installation Instruction Sheet

Search By Vehicle
Find Parts for your vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle