33-2689 K&N Replacement Air Filter

$89.99
SKU
33-2689
In stock
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N's No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N's most popular product!
  • ENGINEERED POWER: State-of-the-art air filter media is designed to increase horsepower and acceleration as well as improve overall engine performance
  • RUGGED CONSTRUCTION: K&N Air Filters are manufactured with durable, premium materials and state-of-the-art construction methods to last a lifetime
  • 4 LAYERS OF PROTECTION: Multiple layers of premium cotton gauze treated with a specially-designed tacking agent work together to create an intricate mesh of engine filter media that is designed to block and trap harmful contaminants
  • CLEAN ONCE EVERY 5 YEARS: Engine air filter only needs cleaning every 75,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions (5 years based on the average miles driven per year of 15,000 miles)
  • REUSABLE K&N FILTER SAVES YOU MONEY: A K&N washable, reusable air filter will save you up to $125 vs. purchasing multiple disposable filters (compared to MSRP in USD of corresponding OE filters for 200,000 miles of highway driving)
  • ULTIMATE LONGEVITY: No-hassle lifetime limited warranty on stock replacement K&N air filters- limitations apply
  • EASY INSTALLATION: K&N Air Filters are pre-oiled and ready to drop into your factory air box- they are one of the easiest and most cost-effective vehicle upgrades for quick performance gains
  • REDUCES WASTE: Over 200 million disposable air filters and their packaging waste wind up in landfills each year- reusable filters help reduce waste in our landfills
Air Filter ShapePanel
Height0.875 in (22 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
WashableYes
Air Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
Top StyleOpen
Outside Length9.625 in (244 mm)
Outside Width7.063 in (179 mm)
Weight0.9 lb (0.4 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.98 oz (29 ml)
Product Box Height11.59 in (294 mm)
Product Box Length10.47 in (266 mm)
Product Box Width1.75 in (44 mm)
Inner WireNo
Cross References
Alfa Romeo 60561931
BMC FB10903
Bosch 1457432183
Fiat 60809275
Fiat 60811664
Fiat 71736139
Fiat 7722936
Fiat 7786042
Fiat 7786165
Fram CA5376A
Mann-Hummel C2571
Pipercross PP1378DRY
WIX WA6257
DIY Level

Easy Moderate Advanced

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Resources:

Installation PDF

Installation Instruction Sheet

Search By Vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle