33-2181 K&N Replacement Air Filter

Rating:
100% of 100
$52.99
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
33-2181
Locate a Dealer
Replacement Air Filter
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N’s 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N’s most popular product!
  • Designed to increase horsepower
  • Washable, reusable, and engineered to last for the life of your vehicle
  • Designed to provide high airflow and exceptional filtration
  • Engineered to fit easily into your factory air box
  • 10-Year/Million Mile Limited Warranty
  • Only needs cleaning every 50,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions
  • Emissions legal in all 50 States
  • Will not void vehicle warranty
Air Filter ShapePanel
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
WashableYes
Height1.25 in (32 mm)
Outside Length13.688 in (348 mm)
Outside Width5.188 in (132 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Warranty1,000,000 Miles/10 Year
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight0.9 lb (0.4 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.21 oz (36 ml)
Product Box Height1.75 in (44 mm)
Product Box Length17.19 in (437 mm)
Product Box Width8.31 in (211 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A1514C
BMC 26201
BMC FB26201
Champ Labs. AF7906
Fram CA8768
Jason JA659U5
Luber-Finer AF7906
Mann-Hummel C3689
Mann-Hummel C3698
Mann-Hummel C36982
Mann-Hummel C369832
Mercedes Benz 1120940004
Mercedes Benz 1120940604
Mercedes Benz 1130940004
Mercedes Benz 6040940004
Mercedes Benz A1120940604
Mercedes Benz A2110940604
Mercedes Benz A21120940604
Mercedes Benz A2730900901
Mercedes Benz A62730900901
Mercedes Benz Z1120940604
MicroGard MGA46799
Mobil MA7906
Napa 2365
Purepro A4838
Purolator A25156
Ryco A1678
Service Champ AF4838
Simota OMB005
STP SA7620
Valvoline VA132
Warner WAF7906
Wesfil WA1097
Wesfil WA5393
WIX 42364
WIX 42365
WIX 46799
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

We found other products you might like!

K&N Products

Unmatched Performance

50 years of improving vehicle performance.

intake

Cold Air Intakes

Custom-engineered tubes deliver better airflow than you get with a stock intake. More air means better performance.

air filters

Air Filters

Using cotton gauze instead of typical folded paper, our filters increase airflow while providing excellent engine protection.

cabin air filter

Cabin Air Filters

Helps capture most mold, mildew, fungus, spores, bacteria, germs, pollen and allergens, and helps to rid the air of unpleasant odors.

oil filters

Oil Filters

K&N oil filters use a high flow filter media that allows for high flow rates while providing outstanding engine protection.

tuning

Speed Shop

From custom air filters to fuel pumps and carb accessories, the K&N Speed Shop has been assembled to help your vehicle run at peak performance.

hvac

Home Air Filters

New washable and reusable air conditioning and furnace filters for your home. From the industry leader in washable automotive filtration.

filter

FUEL FILTERS

cleaning

CLEANING KITS

diesel filter

HD DIESEL

powersports

POWERSPORTS

OUR STORY

WHY K&N?


K&N is the home of the original red oiled air filter. In the early 1960s, two motorcycle racers, Ken Johnson and Norm McDonald (K&N), developed a ground-breaking new idea for an oiled air filter. Five decades later, K&N® is still innovating industry-leading filtration technology, and offers outstanding protection for everything from top-fuel dragsters to commuter vehicles across the globe. Thank you for helping us reach 50 years in business!


LEARN MORE
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:33-2181 K&N Replacement Air Filter
Your Rating

WELCOME TO THE WORLD OF #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now