33-2181 K&N Replacement Air Filter

$54.99
SKU
33-2181
In stock
Ships out in 1-2 business days
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N's No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N's most popular product!
  • ENGINEERED POWER: State-of-the-art air filter media is designed to increase horsepower and acceleration as well as improve overall engine performance
  • RUGGED CONSTRUCTION: K&N Air Filters are manufactured with durable, premium materials and state-of-the-art construction methods to last a lifetime
  • 4 LAYERS OF PROTECTION: Multiple layers of premium cotton gauze treated with a specially-designed tacking agent work together to create an intricate mesh of engine filter media that is designed to block and trap harmful contaminants
  • CLEAN ONCE EVERY 5 YEARS: Engine air filter only needs cleaning every 75,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions (5 years based on the average miles driven per year of 15,000 miles)
  • REUSABLE K&N FILTER SAVES YOU MONEY: A K&N washable, reusable air filter will save you up to $125 vs. purchasing multiple disposable filters (compared to MSRP in USD of corresponding OE filters for 200,000 miles of highway driving)
  • ULTIMATE LONGEVITY: No-hassle lifetime limited warranty on stock replacement K&N air filters- limitations apply
  • EASY INSTALLATION: K&N Air Filters are pre-oiled and ready to drop into your factory air box- they are one of the easiest and most cost-effective vehicle upgrades for quick performance gains
  • REDUCES WASTE: Over 200 million disposable air filters and their packaging waste wind up in landfills each year- reusable filters help reduce waste in our landfills
Air Filter ShapePanel
Air Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
WashableYes
Height1.25 in (32 mm)
Outside Length13.688 in (348 mm)
Outside Width5.188 in (132 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
WarrantyNo-Hassle Lifetime Limited
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight0.9 lb (0.4 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.21 oz (36 ml)
Product Box Height1.75 in (44 mm)
Product Box Length14.56 in (370 mm)
Product Box Width8.31 in (211 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A1514C
Autopart International 5000203655
Autopart International 500028202
Baldwin PA4440
Beck/Arnley 0421611
BMC FB26201
Bosch 1457433071
Carquest 88799
Champ Labs. AF7906
DuraMAX DA7987
Ecogard XA10664
Ecogard XA4838
Fram CA8768
Fram FDA8768
Jason JA659U5
Luber-Finer AF7906
Mahle LX804S
Mann-Hummel C3689
Mann-Hummel C3698
Mann-Hummel C36982
Mann-Hummel C369832
Mercedes Benz 1120940004
Mercedes Benz 1120940604
Mercedes Benz 1130940004
Mercedes Benz 6040940004
Mercedes Benz A1120940604
Mercedes Benz A2110940604
Mercedes Benz A21120940604
Mercedes Benz A2730900901
Mercedes Benz A62730900901
Mercedes Benz Z1120940604
MicroGard MGA46799
Mobil MA7906
Napa 2365
Pipercross PP1516DRY
Premium Guard PA4838
Premium Guard PA99694K
Primeguard PAF4838
Pro-Tec PXA46799
Purepro A4838
Purolator A25156
Purolator TA34838
Quaker State QSA7620
Ryco A1678
Service Champ AF4838
Service Pro MA10664
Simota OMB005
STP SA7620
Vaico V300856
Valvoline VA132
Warner WAF7906
Wesfil WA1097
Wesfil WA5393
WIX 42365
WIX 46799
DIY Level

Easy Moderate Advanced

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Resources:

Installation PDF

Air Filter Test Data

Search By Vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle