High-Flow Original Lifetime Engine Air Filter - TOYOTA TACOMA L4-2.4/2.7L F/I

$64.99
In stock
SKU
33-2050-1
Ships out in 1-2 business days
K&N® washable, reusable High-Flow Air Filters™ feature a state-of-the-art design of layered, oiled cotton media engineered to improve airflow and capture contaminants, and are designed to provide an increase in horsepower. Each performance air filter is reusable, engineered to last for the entire lifespan of your vehicle, and backed by K&N's No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty. K&N drop-in replacement filters are designed to install easily into your factory air box. Upgrade today and start enjoying superior airflow and superior performance from K&N's most popular product!
  • Designed to increase horsepower
  • Washable, reusable, and engineered to last for the life of your vehicle
  • Designed to provide high airflow and exceptional filtration
  • Engineered to fit easily into your factory air box
  • No-Hassle Lifetime Limited Warranty
  • Only needs cleaning every 50,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions
  • Emissions legal in all 50 States
  • Will not void vehicle warranty
Air Filter ShapePanel
Air Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
WashableYes
Height1.063 in (27 mm)
Outside Length9.938 in (252 mm)
Outside Width6.75 in (171 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
WarrantyNo-Hassle Lifetime Limited
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Weight1 lb (0.4 kg)
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.94 oz (28 ml)
Product Box Height1.75 in (44 mm)
Product Box Length11.25 in (286 mm)
Product Box Width8.75 in (222 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A1336C
Ackoja A700408
Baldwin PA2214
Beck/Arnley 0421488
Bosch 1457433952
Carquest 88162
Carquest R88162
Champ Labs. AF7816
Chevrolet 94376335
Chevrolet 94376353
Chevrolet 94376355
DuraMAX DA7816
Ecogard AF4645
Ecogard XA4645
Fram CA6690
Fram FDA6690
Fram XGA6690
GMC 94376335
GMC 94376353
GMC 94376355
Isuzu 8943763530
Luber-Finer AF7819
Mahle LX812
Mann-Hummel C2535
Mann-Hummel C2562
Mazda HE19236039A
Mazda JE4813Z40
MicroGard MGA46162
Mitsubishi 1500A2865
Motorcraft FA1112
Napa 6162
Nissan AY120TY006
Pipercross PP1260DRY
Premium Guard PA4645
Primeguard PAF4645
Pro-Tec PXA46162
Pronto PA4645
Purolator A24645
Purolator TA24645
Quaker State QSA6690
Repco RAF47
Repco RAF51
Ryco A1245
Ryco A365
Sakura A1139
Service Champ AF4645
Service Pro MA4645
STP SA7819
Suzuki 8943763530
Toyota 1780108010
Toyota 178010810
Toyota 1780135020
Toyota 178013502083
Toyota 1780155020
Toyota HE1923603
Toyota V91120014
Valvoline VA96
Volkswagen J1780135020
Wesfil WA813
Wesfil WA853
WIX 46162
DIY Level

Easy Moderate Advanced

Tools Typically Needed

Screwdriver

Installation Time

5-10 Minutes

Resources:

Installation PDF

Installation Instruction Sheet

Search By Vehicle
Find Parts for your vehicle
*
Search By Dimension
The item you added to cart DOES NOT FIT your
This item fits your

The item(s) below fits your vehicle