Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part PF-1000

Product Information and Specifications for K&N Part PF-1000 Use this cross reference as a reference guide only! Use our application search to determine the K&N filter that correctly fits your vehicle.
Part Numbers
AC Delco FS9136E
AC Delco GF481
AC Delco GF652
Alco SP2083
Alliance ABPN10GFF5026
Auto Par FE245
Auto Pride CG3727AP
Avatar FF560
Baldwin BF853
Barad GF481Z
Beck/Arnley 0430909
Big A 95481
Bosch 71064
Bravo BG3144
Canadian Tire 2335822
Carcare GF3727
Carquest 86481
Carquest 86481MP
Casite CG3727
Caterpillar 3I1628
Champ G481
Chevrolet 25055046
Chevrolet 25055052
Chevrolet 25055128
Chevrolet 25055129
Chevrolet 25055480
Chevrolet 25121435
Chevrolet 25121672
Chevrolet 25121673
Chevrolet 25121792
Chevrolet 25171792
Chevrolet 88915463
Chevrolet 88915475
Chevrolet 89058397
Citgo G481
Cobra GMF581
Coopers FIG7010
Crosland 6709
Deutsch FF3504DL
Donaldson P550209
Driveworks DW33144
Federated GF111F
Fiaam FT5294
Filt G1208EC
Filtron PP859
Firestone FF481
Fleetguard FF5026
Fleetguard FF5665
Ford 2W939155AA
Fram G3727
GK Industries GF1481
Gonher GG46
Goodyear G481
Guaranteed Parts 779437
Gud E65
Haiye HF8884
Hastings GF111
Holden 25055052
Hyster 1330342
Installer Edge G3727
Isuzu 8250550520
Isuzu 8250551290
Isuzu 8251685940
Jaguar C2C35417
Jaguar C2C4163
Jaguar C2S4163
Jaguar CBC7083
Jaguar NMD6091AC
Jaguar NNA6091AA
Knecht KL158
Kralinator G109
Kuss 31060438
Land Rover ESR3117
Land Rover ESR4065
Leyland-Daf CBC7083
Leyland-Daf ESR3117
Leyland-Daf ESR4065
Leyland-Daf NTC6936
Luber-Finer G481
Lucas F157
Lucas F185
Lucas FDB137
Mann-Hummel MF1000
Mann-Hummel WK6122
Master Parts G481
Max Lube MF33144
Mechanics MGF3727
Mercruiser 35805231
Mighty GF481
Mobil G481
Motorcraft FG581
National Standard 2940012330847
Napa 23481
Napa 3481
Napa 3481MP
Original Equipment Plus FF803
P.B.R. AG6029
Parts Plus G481
PartsMaster 73481
Pentius PFB33144
Phillips 66 PF3144
Power Train Components PG3727
Precision Tune F481
Precision Tune GF481
Premium Guard PF3727
Premium Guard PFF3727
Pro Gauge GF481
Pro-Bilt PBG3144
Pro-Tec 514
Pro-Tec 514MP
Promotive F33144P
Pronto PF3144
Pronto PG3727
Purepro F33144
Purolator F33144
QAP QF33144
QAP WT84481
Quaker State QSG3727
Security G481
Service Champ 52066
Service Pro SPGF1481
Sofima 3156404
Sunoco G14
Texaco TG18
Triton G481
Trust G481
Union 76 UF511
Unipart GFE7020
Valvoline VG14
Vera 1202546
Walmi WG3727
Walmi WG481
Warner G481
Web WG3727
Wells GF140
WIX 33481
WIX 33481MP
Woodgate WGF5026
Workhorse W0013351
Workhorse W8800482
CROSS REFERENCE WARNING - When a specific filter is not shown in our application search results for a specific vehicle application, it should be assumed that there is not a K&N filter for that vehicle. Any use of this cross reference guide to find a replacement filter is done at the installer's risk. Note - Heavy Duty diesel filters are typically found by cross reference since they can vary by application.