Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part KN-401

Product Information and Specifications for K&N Part KN-401 Use this cross reference as a reference guide only! Use our application search to determine the K&N filter that correctly fits your vehicle.
Part Numbers
Fram CH6009
Fram CH6012
Honda 15410422000
Honda 15410422004
Honda 15410426000
Honda 15410426010
Honda 15412300024
Honda 15412300325
Kawasaki 16099003
Yamaha 36Y134410000
CROSS REFERENCE WARNING - When a specific filter is not shown in our application search results for a specific vehicle application, it should be assumed that there is not a K&N filter for that vehicle. Any use of this cross reference guide to find a replacement filter is done at the installer's risk. Note - Heavy Duty diesel filters are typically found by cross reference since they can vary by application.