SEARCH BY VEHICLE

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-2940

Product Information and Specifications for K&N Part 33-2940 Use this cross reference as a reference guide only! Use our application search to determine the K&N filter that correctly fits your vehicle.
Part Numbers
Mann-Hummel C270002
Mercedes Benz 6420902001
Mercedes Benz 6420902101
Mercedes Benz 6420940404
Mercedes Benz 64209420204
Mercedes Benz A6420900404
Mercedes Benz A64209040404
Mercedes Benz A64209404
Mercedes Benz A6420941804
Ryco A1867
Wesfil WA5117
CROSS REFERENCE WARNING - When a specific filter is not shown in our application search results for a specific vehicle application, it should be assumed that there is not a K&N filter for that vehicle. Any use of this cross reference guide to find a replacement filter is done at the installer's risk. Note - Heavy Duty diesel filters are typically found by cross reference since they can vary by application.