SEARCH BY VEHICLE

Filter Cross Reference for K&N Part 33-2940

Product Information and Specifications for K&N Part 33-2940 Use this cross reference as a reference guide only! Use our application search to determine the K&N filter that correctly fits your vehicle.
Part Numbers
Mann-Hummel C270002
Mercedes Benz 6420902001
Mercedes Benz 6420902101
Mercedes Benz 6420940404
Mercedes Benz 64209420204
Mercedes Benz A6420900404
Mercedes Benz A64209040404
Mercedes Benz A64209404
Mercedes Benz A6420941804
CROSS REFERENCE WARNING - When a specific filter is not shown in our application search results for a specific vehicle application, it should be assumed that there is not a K&N filter for that vehicle. Any use of this cross reference guide to find a replacement filter is done at the installer's risk. Note - Heavy Duty diesel filters are typically found by cross reference since they can vary by application.